stoll v xiong
[…] The Court went on to note: 17 "The question of uneonscionability is one of law for the Court to decide." But in any country, no one will buy you a free lunch or provide you a-or give you a free cigarette pack of three dollars. He contends the contract was valid and enforceable. 241 P.3d 301 (2010) Court of Civil Appeals of Oklahoma. Prior to coming to the United States, Xiong, who is from Laos, became a refugee due to the Vietnam War. DIGITAL LAW Electronic Contracts and Licenses 2. Mauris finibus odio eu maximus interdum. Section 2-302 provides: (1) If the court as a matter of law finds the contract or any clause of the contract to have been unconscionable at the time it was made the court may refuse to enforce the contract, or it may enforce the remainder of the contract without the unconscionable clause, or it may so limit the application of any unconscionable clause as to avoid any unconscionable result. 3 On review of summary judgments, the appellate court may "substitute its analysis of the record for the trial court's analysis" because the facts are presented in documentary form. 10 Buyers answered and stated affirmative defenses and counter claims, including that the sales contract has merged